Jahr  1. Platz  2. Platz  3. Platz 
1973  Siegbert Heine  Reinhard Rau  Jürgen Adams 
1974  Siegbert Heine  Uwe Schöppe  Helmut Rein 
1975  Ulrich Mandler  Helmut Rein  Jürgen Adams 
1976  Jürgen Adams  Dieter Wondra  Josef Hannak 
1977  keine Ausspielung     
1978  Ulrich Mandler  Werner Döring  Jürgen Adams  
1979  Werner Graf  Jürgen Adams   Josef Hannak  
1980  Jürgen Adams   Rainer Wagner   Josef Hannak  
1981  Werner Döring   Ulrich Mandler   Werner Guttenbacher 
1982   Werner Döring   Rainer Wagner   Josef Hannak  
1983  Werner Döring   Jürgen Adams   Josef Hannak  
1984  Ulrich Mandler  Werner Döring   Harald Biel 
1985  Rainer Wagner   Werner Döring   Jürgen Adams  
1986  Rainer Wagner   Werner Döring   Jürgen Adams  
1987  Harald Biel   Volker Braun  Stefan Blahowetz 
1988  Uwe Michels  Andreas Weimer  Jürgen Adams  
1989  Harald Biel  Markus Schmidt  Stefan Blahowetz  
1990  Volker Braun  Rainer Wagner  Uwe Michels 
1991  Erwin Hardt  Markus Schmidt   Rainer Wagner 
1992  Erwin Hardt  Rainer Wagner  Uwe Michels 
1993  Volker Braun  Uwe Michels  Andreas Weimer 
1994  Uwe Michels   Erwin Hardt  Martin Kapp 
1995  Uwe Michels   Volker Braun  Stefan Müller 
1996  Uwe Michels   Rainer Wagner   Reinhard Rau  
1997  Uwe Michels   Rainer Wagner   Reinhard Rau  
1998  Werner Döring  Uwe Michels  Reinhard Rau  
1999  Sybille Heim  Rainer Wagner  Reinhard Rau  
2000  Sybille Heim  Alexander Hannak  Jasmin Müller 
2001  Susan Koster  Jasmin Müller  Rainer Wagner 
2002  Alexander Hannak  Rainer Wagner  Reinhard Rau 
2003  Uwe Michels  Reinhard Rau   Alexander Hannak  
2004  Rainer Wagner   Reinhard Rau   Alexander Hannak  
2005  Rainer Wagner   Reinhard Rau   Alexander Hannak  
2006  Rainer Wagner   Alexander Hannak   Reinhard Rau 
2007  Alexander Hannak   Martin Cebulla   Rainer Wagner 
2008  Alexander Hannak   Markus Bonin  Martin Cebulla  
2009  Alexander Hannak   Markus Bonin  Martin Cebulla  
2010  Simon Wrobel  Rainer Wagner  Markus Bonin 
2011  Rainer Wagner  Simon Wrobel  André Schöppe 
2013  Simon Wrobel  Alexander Hannak  André Schöppe 
2014  Alexander Hannak  Simon Wrobel  André Schöppe 
2015  André Schöppe  Martin Cebulla  Alexander Hannak 
2016  Sven Brodersen  Martin Cebulla  Simon Wrobel 
2017  Christian Langer  Markus Bonin  Simon Wrobel